Is MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PIZZA (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PEELED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET], CHERRY TOMATOES, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST). BASIL PESTO SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME], CASHEWS, PECORINO CHEESE [SHEEP MILK, SALT, RENNET], PINE NUTS, SALT, GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]).
Check MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


