Is MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pecorino cheese
- sheep milk
- egg white lysozyme
- grana padano cheese
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- rennet
pecorino cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PIZZA (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PEELED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET], CHERRY TOMATOES, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST). BASIL PESTO SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME], CASHEWS, PECORINO CHEESE [SHEEP MILK, SALT, RENNET], PINE NUTS, SALT, GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]).
Check MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


