Is MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PIZZA (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PEELED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET], CHERRY TOMATOES, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST). BASIL PESTO SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME], CASHEWS, PECORINO CHEESE [SHEEP MILK, SALT, RENNET], PINE NUTS, SALT, GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]).
Check MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
MARGHERITA MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATOES STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


