Is MARGHERITA PIZZA FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, MARGHERITA PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check MARGHERITA PIZZA FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, MARGHERITA PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA PIZZA FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, MARGHERITA PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Granule


