Is Margherita Sliced Genoa Salami Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Wine, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid

Check Margherita Sliced Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Margherita Sliced Genoa Salami is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping