Is Margherita Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni Sandwich Solutions Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less of Beef, Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), BHA, BHT, Citric Acid.
Check Margherita Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni Sandwich Solutions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margherita Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni Sandwich Solutions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Margherita Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni Sandwich Solutions is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


