Is Margherita Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni Sandwich Solutions Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less of Beef, Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), BHA, BHT, Citric Acid.
Check Margherita Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni Sandwich Solutions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margherita Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni Sandwich Solutions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Margherita Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni Sandwich Solutions is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


