Is Maria and Ricardo's Sweet Potato Tortillas Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Water, Sweet Potato Powder, Guar Fiber, Potato Starch, Avocado Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Apple Cider Vinegar, Guar Gum, Rapeseed Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Ground Cinnamon, Sugar. Made in a Facility that processes Wheat and Soy.

Check Maria and Ricardo's Sweet Potato Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go