Is Maria and Ricardo's Sweet Potato Tortillas Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Water, Sweet Potato Powder, Guar Fiber, Potato Starch, Avocado Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Apple Cider Vinegar, Guar Gum, Rapeseed Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Ground Cinnamon, Sugar. Made in a Facility that processes Wheat and Soy.
Check Maria and Ricardo's Sweet Potato Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maria and Ricardo's Sweet Potato Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go


