Is Maria & Ricardo's Carb Bueno Gluten Free Tortillas Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- oat fiber
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Oat Fiber, Ground Flaxseed, Organic Tigernut Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Avocado Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Psyllium Husk, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Oat Bran, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor. Made in a facility that processes Wheat and Soy.
Check Maria & Ricardo's Carb Bueno Gluten Free Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maria & Ricardo's Carb Bueno Gluten Free Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


