Is Maria & Ricardo's Homestyle Corn & Wheat Tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yellow Corn Flour (whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Trace Of Lime), Avocado Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Wheat Gluten, Organic Honey, Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Yeast. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Maria & Ricardo's Homestyle Corn & Wheat Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maria & Ricardo's Homestyle Corn & Wheat Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


