Is Mariani Apricots, Probiotic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These dried apricots offer a sweet-tart flavor with a pleasantly chewy, slightly moist texture. Reviewers commonly use them as quick snacks, mix-ins for yogurt and oatmeal, or additions to baking and salads. Customer feedback highlights consistent chew, noticeable fruitiness, and convenient resealable packaging for on-the-go use and reliable portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apricots, Sunflower Oil, Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086. Sulfur Dioxide and/or Sodium Bisulfite Added as Preservatives.

Check Mariani Apricots, Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mariani Apricots, Probiotic is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking