Is Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Dried Cultivated Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Chia Seeds, Blueberry Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin. Contains Milk.

Check Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping