Is Mariani Nut Company, Premium California Roasted Almonds, Smoked & Seasoned Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- high oleic safflower
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Smoke Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Torula Yeast, Natural Smoke Flavor (Soybean Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Citric Acid)
Check Mariani Nut Company, Premium California Roasted Almonds, Smoked & Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Nut Company, Premium California Roasted Almonds, Smoked & Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Hillshire Farm® Premium Carved Deli Lunch Meat, Slow Roasted Seasoned Ham, 11 oz
Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Whole


