Is Mariani Premium Apricots Mediterranean - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart fruit flavor balances with a tender, slightly chewy texture that remains plump and moist; commonly eaten straight as a snack, paired with cheese or nuts on a board, chopped into salads, stirred into yogurt or oatmeal, and baked into muffins or bars for added fruitiness and chew and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apricots, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola), Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Bisulfite, and Potassium Sorbate added as preservatives.

Check Mariani Premium Apricots Mediterranean - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariani Premium Apricots Mediterranean - 6 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad