Is MARIANI, PREMIUM BANANA CHIPS Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, fruity chips deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with a snap. Commonly eaten from the bag, added to trail mixes, used as a topping for desserts or yogurt, or incorporated into baked goods. Customer reviews often note flavor and crunchy texture, with occasional comments about inconsistent freshness and broken pieces.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, fruity chips deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with a snap. Commonly eaten from the bag, added to trail mixes, used as a topping for desserts or yogurt, or incorporated into baked goods. Customer reviews often note flavor and crunchy texture, with occasional comments about inconsistent freshness and broken pieces.
Ingredients
Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor, This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check MARIANI, PREMIUM BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIANI, PREMIUM BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MARIANI, PREMIUM BANANA CHIPS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Dried


