Is Mariani Premium Ultimate Apricots Dairy Free?

Description
Plump dried apricots deliver concentrated sweet-tart flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture, commonly used for snacking, baking, salads, trail mix, and cheese boards. Reviewers often note consistent plumpness and robust taste, while some report occasional variation in moisture and sweetness; packaging, freshness, and availability are frequent customer comments too.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plump dried apricots deliver concentrated sweet-tart flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture, commonly used for snacking, baking, salads, trail mix, and cheese boards. Reviewers often note consistent plumpness and robust taste, while some report occasional variation in moisture and sweetness; packaging, freshness, and availability are frequent customer comments too.
Ingredients
Dried Apricots (Product Of Turkey), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Bisulfite, Potassium Sorbate Added As , Dried Apricots (Product Of Turkey), Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Bisulfite, Potassium Sorbate Added As
Check Mariani Premium Ultimate Apricots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Premium Ultimate Apricots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Mariani Premium Ultimate Apricots is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


