Is Mariani Premium Ultimate Apricots Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Plump dried apricots deliver concentrated sweet-tart flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture, commonly used for snacking, baking, salads, trail mix, and cheese boards. Reviewers often note consistent plumpness and robust taste, while some report occasional variation in moisture and sweetness; packaging, freshness, and availability are frequent customer comments too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apricots (Product Of Turkey), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Bisulfite, Potassium Sorbate Added As , Dried Apricots (Product Of Turkey), Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Bisulfite, Potassium Sorbate Added As

Check Mariani Premium Ultimate Apricots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariani Premium Ultimate Apricots is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EaglePick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping