Is Mariani Probiotic Apricots - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Soy (Trace Amounts), Allergen Information: This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Caution: Dried Apricots May Occasio , See More
Check Mariani Probiotic Apricots - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Probiotic Apricots - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Where to buy
Mariani Probiotic Apricots - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


