Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • yogurt powder
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured skim milk
yogurt powder
cultured whey protein concentrate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored bites offer a pronounced berry sweetness and a smooth, creamy yet slightly chewy texture. Shoppers report consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and wide appeal for snacking, lunchboxes, or topping cereals and desserts. Reviews note popularity with children and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or packaging durability and storage concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ariel Cubes (Fruits [Apple Purée, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice], Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Lactic Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor NONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Cultured Skim Milk], Milk, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Salt), Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Cornstarch, Dextrin, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains: Milk, Soy. Made in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soy, wheat, egg, and sesame.

Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cube, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast