Is Mariani Roasted And Sea Salt Snack Almonds - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic safflower
high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almonds, High Oleic Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Mariani Roasted And Sea Salt Snack Almonds - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Roasted And Sea Salt Snack Almonds - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mariani Roasted And Sea Salt Snack Almonds - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


