Is MARIANOS, CHOPPED TRADITIONAL DRY-CURED HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK AND SEA SALT.
Check MARIANOS, CHOPPED TRADITIONAL DRY-CURED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIANOS, CHOPPED TRADITIONAL DRY-CURED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Chopped Ham Cold Cuts
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


