Is Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, dry-cured salami offers a pronounced smoky, savory taste with a dense, sliceable texture that holds thin cuts without crumbling. Commonly used on sandwiches, charcuterie boards, pizzas, and as snack slices, reviewers cite consistent smoky flavor and value while noting occasional variability in saltiness and slice thickness and packaging issues.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, dry-cured salami offers a pronounced smoky, savory taste with a dense, sliceable texture that holds thin cuts without crumbling. Commonly used on sandwiches, charcuterie boards, pizzas, and as snack slices, reviewers cite consistent smoky flavor and value while noting occasional variability in saltiness and slice thickness and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Contains 2% or Less Of: Beef, Spices, Cane Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Flavourings, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


