Is marias Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oat flour, sugar, corn flour, corn starch, vegetable oil (palm oil and/or coconut oil), salt, molasses, natural and artificial flavor, reduced iron, niacinamide*, thiamine mononitrate*, caramel color, bht (to preserve freshness), pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin*, folic acid*. *one of the b vitamins

Check marias against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee