Is Maribel High Protein Peanut Butter Salted Caramel Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 5% whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
86.8% Roasted Peanuts, 6.5% Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Firming Agent: Xylitol, Sea Salt, Flavouring. *contains Naturally Occurring Sugars. **in 100g Of Product. Contains Peanuts and Milk. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Maribel High Protein Peanut Butter Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maribel High Protein Peanut Butter Salted Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


