Is Maribel High Protein Peanut Butter Salted Caramel Flavour Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • 8% roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

86.8% Roasted Peanuts, 6.5% Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Firming Agent: Xylitol, Sea Salt, Flavouring. *contains Naturally Occurring Sugars. **in 100g Of Product. Contains Peanuts and Milk. It may also contain Nuts.

Check Maribel High Protein Peanut Butter Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast