Is Maribel Yeast Extract Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

88% Yeast Extract, Salt, water, niacin (vitamin b3), thiamin (vitamin B1), Folic acid, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12.

Check Maribel Yeast Extract against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Maribel Yeast Extract | Spoonful