Is Marich Chocolate Cherries, 4.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 22% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 22% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Cherries, Cane Sugar, Color Added (Fruit And Vegetable Extracts), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Chocolate Cherries, 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Chocolate Cherries, 4.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


