Is Marich Chocolates Bing Cherries Milk Chocolate Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Cherries, Cane Sugar, Color Added (Fruit and Vegetable Extracts), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Chocolates Bing Cherries Milk Chocolate Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Chocolates Bing Cherries Milk Chocolate Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Marich Chocolates Bing Cherries Milk Chocolate Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


