Is Marich Milk Chocolate Blueberries Bag, 2.10 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • butter oil
  • white chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 33% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient) (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 33% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 33% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Color Added (Fruit And Vegetable Extracts), Natural Flavor, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Marich Milk Chocolate Blueberries Bag, 2.10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marich Milk Chocolate Blueberries Bag, 2.10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go