Is Marich Milk Chocolate Blueberries Bag, 2.10 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
- butter oil
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 33% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient) (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 33% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 33% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Color Added (Fruit And Vegetable Extracts), Natural Flavor, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Milk Chocolate Blueberries Bag, 2.10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Milk Chocolate Blueberries Bag, 2.10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Marich Milk Chocolate Blueberries Bag, 2.10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


