Is Marich Pancrafted Chocolates: Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (2 Pack - 8.5 Oz / 240g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Cream (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Pancrafted Chocolates: Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (2 Pack - 8.5 Oz / 240g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Pancrafted Chocolates: Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (2 Pack - 8.5 Oz / 240g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Marich Pancrafted Chocolates: Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (2 Pack - 8.5 Oz / 240g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


