Is Marich Tent Box Triple Chocolate Toffees, 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- aa grade butter
- whole milk
- butter oil
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto Coloring), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Tent Box Triple Chocolate Toffees, 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Tent Box Triple Chocolate Toffees, 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Marich Tent Box Triple Chocolate Toffees, 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


