Is Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- cream
- aa grade butter
- whole milk cocoa butter
- milk chocolate
- butter oil
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 28% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient) (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified, Over 28% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified), Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified), Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


