Is Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whole milk
- whole milk cocoa butter
- white chocolate
- aa grade butter
- milk chocolate
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 28% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient) (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified, Over 28% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified), Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified), Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


