Is Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- aa grade butter
- whole milk cocoa butter
- butter oil
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 28% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient) (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified, Over 28% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified), Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified), Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marich Triple Chocolate Toffee, 2.30 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


