Is MARIE CALLENDARS Chicken And Dumpling Soup, 15 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Convenient ready-to-heat soup offers a warm, savory profile with creamy, slightly thickened broth and tender, pillowy pieces. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, light dinner, or soup-and-sandwich pairing. Reviews note homestyle comfort and ease, while some mention variable seasoning intensity and occasional textural inconsistency including reheating issues reported.

Description
Convenient ready-to-heat soup offers a warm, savory profile with creamy, slightly thickened broth and tender, pillowy pieces. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, light dinner, or soup-and-sandwich pairing. Reviews note homestyle comfort and ease, while some mention variable seasoning intensity and occasional textural inconsistency including reheating issues reported.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Herbed Dumplings (Water, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Durum Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Turmeric), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Modified Rice Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Carrots, Celery, Corn, Peas, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor, Cream, Salt, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Rendered Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spices, Flavoring, Dextrin, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Beta Carotene.CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check MARIE CALLENDARS Chicken And Dumpling Soup, 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIE CALLENDARS Chicken And Dumpling Soup, 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MARIE CALLENDARS Chicken And Dumpling Soup, 15 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


