Is Marie Callender Chicken Alfredo Family Size Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese seasoning
- parmesan cheese
- butter
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Pasta (Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Egg Whites), Cooked Seasoned Chicken (Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate Product (Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavour), Broccoli, Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese, Butter, Sherry Wine, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese, Water, Sodium Citrate (Emulsifer)), Garlic, Salt, Wheat Flour, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Di-glycerides, Mono And Di-glycerides, White Pepper, Citric Acid, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg
Check Marie Callender Chicken Alfredo Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender Chicken Alfredo Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Marie Callender Chicken Alfredo Family Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


