Is Marie Callender Chicken Alfredo Family Size Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- heavy cream
- cheese seasoning
- parmesan cheese
- chicken
- cooked seasoned chicken
- dried egg whites
- butter
- natural flavour
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Pasta (Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Egg Whites), Cooked Seasoned Chicken (Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate Product (Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavour), Broccoli, Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese, Butter, Sherry Wine, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese, Water, Sodium Citrate (Emulsifer)), Garlic, Salt, Wheat Flour, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Di-glycerides, Mono And Di-glycerides, White Pepper, Citric Acid, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg
Check Marie Callender Chicken Alfredo Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender Chicken Alfredo Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Marie Callender Chicken Alfredo Family Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


