Is Marie Callender`s Low Fat Honey Butter Corn Bread (1-16 oz pouch) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Cornmeal, Unbleached Enriched Flours (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Honey Powder, Canola Oil (Rosemary And Ascorbic Acid Added To Preserve Freshness), Non Fat Dry Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Egg Yolk Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Leavening), Baking Soda (Leavening), Dextrose, Monocalcium Phosphate (Leavening)

Check Marie Callender`s Low Fat Honey Butter Corn Bread (1-16 oz pouch) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marie Callender`s Low Fat Honey Butter Corn Bread (1-16 oz pouch) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnacking