Is Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- milk
- romano cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- romano cheese powder
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes ( Rehydrated Potato Flakes and Granules [ Water , Potatoes , Mono- and Diglycerides , Citric Acid , Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate , BHT , Sodium Bisulfite ] , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] Cream , Salt , Flavoring ) , Vegetables ( Green Beans , Carrots , Water ) , Cooked Turkey ( Turkey Breast , Water , Isolated Soy Protein Product [ Isolated Soy Protein , Modified Potato Starch , Corn Starch , Carrageenan , Soy Lecithin ] , Olive Oil , Chicken Flavor [ Maltodextrin , Chicken Broth , Salt , Flavors ] , Dextrose , Salt , Potassium Chloride , Potassium and Sodium Phosphates , Flavorings , Soy Lecithin ) , Stuffing ( Water , Bread Crumbs [ Enriched Wheat Flour { Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid } , Vegetable Shortening { Palm Oil } , Sugar , Salt , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Whey , Maltodextrin , Romano Cheese Powder { Romano Cheese ( Pasteurized Cultured Milk , Enzymes , Salt ) , Buttermilk , Soybean Oil , Whey , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid } , Yeast , Grain Vinegar , Parsley , Paprika Extract , Spice Extracts , Spice , Soy Lecithin ] , Celery , Onions , Seasoning [ Maltodextrin , Dehydrated Onion , Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein , Salt , Chicken Fat , Sugar , Chicken Flavor , Dehydrated Parsley , Spices , Chicken Powder { Cooked Chicken , Natural Flavor } , Turmeric , Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate , Extractives Of : Turmeric ] , Sage ) ) , Gravy ( Water , Modified Corn Starch , Chicken Glace [ Chicken Broth , Cooked Chicken , Chicken Fat , Salt , Flavorings ] , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Onions , Chicken Flavor [ Chicken Broth , Salt , Chicken Fat ] , Chardonnay Wine , Salt , Soybean Oil , Nonfat Dry Milk , Sugar , Canola Oil , Garlic , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Spice , Xanthan Gum , Sage , Guar Gum ) .
Check Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


