Is Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- hydrolyzed soy
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- isolated soy protein
- isolated soy protein product
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes ( Rehydrated Potato Flakes and Granules [ Water , Potatoes , Mono- and Diglycerides , Citric Acid , Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate , BHT , Sodium Bisulfite ] , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] Cream , Salt , Flavoring ) , Vegetables ( Green Beans , Carrots , Water ) , Cooked Turkey ( Turkey Breast , Water , Isolated Soy Protein Product [ Isolated Soy Protein , Modified Potato Starch , Corn Starch , Carrageenan , Soy Lecithin ] , Olive Oil , Chicken Flavor [ Maltodextrin , Chicken Broth , Salt , Flavors ] , Dextrose , Salt , Potassium Chloride , Potassium and Sodium Phosphates , Flavorings , Soy Lecithin ) , Stuffing ( Water , Bread Crumbs [ Enriched Wheat Flour { Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid } , Vegetable Shortening { Palm Oil } , Sugar , Salt , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Whey , Maltodextrin , Romano Cheese Powder { Romano Cheese ( Pasteurized Cultured Milk , Enzymes , Salt ) , Buttermilk , Soybean Oil , Whey , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid } , Yeast , Grain Vinegar , Parsley , Paprika Extract , Spice Extracts , Spice , Soy Lecithin ] , Celery , Onions , Seasoning [ Maltodextrin , Dehydrated Onion , Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein , Salt , Chicken Fat , Sugar , Chicken Flavor , Dehydrated Parsley , Spices , Chicken Powder { Cooked Chicken , Natural Flavor } , Turmeric , Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate , Extractives Of : Turmeric ] , Sage ) ) , Gravy ( Water , Modified Corn Starch , Chicken Glace [ Chicken Broth , Cooked Chicken , Chicken Fat , Salt , Flavorings ] , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Onions , Chicken Flavor [ Chicken Broth , Salt , Chicken Fat ] , Chardonnay Wine , Salt , Soybean Oil , Nonfat Dry Milk , Sugar , Canola Oil , Garlic , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Spice , Xanthan Gum , Sage , Guar Gum ) .
Check Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


