Is Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A large frozen pot pie offers a savory, creamy filling and a flaky, golden crust; reviewers note comforting, homestyle flavor and straightforward reheating for quick weeknight meals. Common feedback mentions convenient portion size, occasional uneven heating or soggy crust when microwaved, and generally satisfying, hearty texture for a ready-to-eat option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Broth (Water, Turkey Flavor (Turkey Broth, Salt, Turkey Fat, Turkey Meat, Flavor)), Cooked Turkey (Turkey Breast, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Flavoring, Soy Lecithin), Carrots, Peas, Water, Celery, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Chicken Flavor (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors), Sugar, Methylcellulose, Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Extractives Of Turmeric, Filling: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Whey, Caramel Color, Filling: Turkey Broth (Water, Turkey Flavor (Turkey Broth, Salt, Turkey Fat, Turkey Meat, Flavor)), Caramel Color

Check Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen) is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch