Is Marie go raound Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- milk solids
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Refined Oil (Palm), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: [500(ii) INS, 503(ii) INS], lodised Salt, Milk solids, Emulsifier (322 INS), Flour Treatmet Agent [223 INS, 1100(i) INS]. CONTAINS ADDED FLAVOUR [NATURE 3 IDENTICAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES]. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY. Sunlight. Tranfer contents to a clean airtight container once opened
Check Marie go raound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie go raound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Marie Callenders Pie Shells Deep Dish 2 Count - 16 Oz
Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Marie Callender's Lemon Meringue Pie, Frozen Dessert, 31.5 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callender's Beef Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


