Is Marie Sharp's BELIZEAN HEAT and PURE MANGO Habanero Pepper Sauce 5oz Combo Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Belizean Heat Habanero Pepper Mash, Capsicum Oil, Fresh Carrots, White Vinegar, Key Lime Juice, Salt, Tomato, N'awlins Cajun And Creole Spices, Onions, Garlic, Pure Mango: Mango Puree, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yellow Pepper Mash, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt And Sugar
Check Marie Sharp's BELIZEAN HEAT and PURE MANGO Habanero Pepper Sauce 5oz Combo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Sharp's BELIZEAN HEAT and PURE MANGO Habanero Pepper Sauce 5oz Combo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Marie Sharp's BELIZEAN HEAT and PURE MANGO Habanero Pepper Sauce 5oz Combo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


