Is Marie Sharp's BELIZEAN HEAT and PURE MANGO Habanero Pepper Sauce 5oz Combo Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belizean Heat Habanero Pepper Mash, Capsicum Oil, Fresh Carrots, White Vinegar, Key Lime Juice, Salt, Tomato, N'awlins Cajun And Creole Spices, Onions, Garlic, Pure Mango: Mango Puree, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yellow Pepper Mash, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt And Sugar

Check Marie Sharp's BELIZEAN HEAT and PURE MANGO Habanero Pepper Sauce 5oz Combo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Marie Sharp's BELIZEAN HEAT and PURE MANGO Habanero Pepper Sauce 5oz Combo is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGrilling