Is Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Dehydrated
Check Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


