Is Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • includes milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese

includes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Dehydrated

Check Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep