Is Maries Dressing Creamy Italian Garlic - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, thick dressing with a creamy mouthfeel and zesty, savory flavor profile; commonly used to dress salads, toss with pasta, marinate proteins, or serve as a dip and sandwich spread. Customer reviews frequently cite its creamy consistency and versatility, while opinions differ regarding flavor intensity and seasoning balance across consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spices, Salt, Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum

Check Maries Dressing Creamy Italian Garlic - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Dressing Creamy Italian Garlic - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep