Is Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or drizzled over vegetables, grains and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience; some find it sharper or saltier than expected, and some prefer milder alternatives overall in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or drizzled over vegetables, grains and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience; some find it sharper or saltier than expected, and some prefer milder alternatives overall in reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Garlicdehydrated
Check Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


